Ali Baba House

★★★★½4.72,263 Google reviews
İstanbulİstanbul₺₺Tea Room✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Tea Room
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.7 (2,263 reviews)

AI Summary

Ali Baba House is a tea room restaurant in İstanbul, Fatih, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in İstanbul.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Ali Baba House serve?

Tea Room dishes.

2

Where is Ali Baba House located?

In İstanbul, Fatih, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Ali Baba House located in Istanbul?

Ali Baba House is in the İstanbul neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Haliç Caddesi, 34083 İSTANBUL.

5

What type of food does Ali Baba House serve?

Ali Baba House serves Tea Room cuisine. Ali Baba House is a tea room restaurant in İstanbul, Fatih, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Ali Baba House?

Ali Baba House is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Ali Baba House take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Ali Baba House. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps📞 0507 298 19 07
📌 Haliç Caddesi, 34083 İSTANBUL

Also Listed In

More in İstanbul

See all →

Similar Tea Room Restaurants

Menus: Mevlana Çay Evimenu & prices · Kız Kulesi Büfesi 2menu & prices · Kız Kulesi Büfesi 3 (Büfe Taner)menu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

FatihIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →