Bambi Cafe

★★★★4.9578 Google reviews

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Restaurant
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.9 (578 reviews)

AI Summary

Bambi Cafe is a restaurant restaurant located in Atatürk Mahallesi, Ümraniye, Istanbul.

Photos

Filtre KahveCappuccinoFlat WhiteCroissantCheesecake

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Ümraniye.

Menu & Prices

Filtre KahveEspresso Bazlı KahvelerLatteKek & Tatlılar

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Bambi Cafe serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is Bambi Cafe located?

In Atatürk Mahallesi, Ümraniye, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Bambi Cafe located in Istanbul?

Bambi Cafe is in the Atatürk neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Bambi Cafe serve?

Bambi Cafe serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Filtre Kahve, Cappuccino, Flat White.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Bambi Cafe?

Bambi Cafe is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Bambi Cafe take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Bambi Cafe. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Bambi Cafe?

The most popular dishes at Bambi Cafe are Filtre Kahve, Cappuccino, Flat White, Croissant.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Atatürk Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

ÜmraniyeIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →