Benam Restoran

★★★★½4.72,226 Google reviews
İstanbulÇekmeköy₺₺Turkish✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Turkish
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.7 (2,226 reviews)

AI Summary

Benam Restoran is a turkish restaurant in Çekmeköy, Çekmeköy, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Çekmeköy.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Benam Restoran serve?

Turkish dishes.

2

Where is Benam Restoran located?

In Çekmeköy, Çekmeköy, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Benam Restoran located in Istanbul?

Benam Restoran is in the Çekmeköy neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Benam Restoran serve?

Benam Restoran serves Turkish cuisine. Benam Restoran is a turkish restaurant in Çekmeköy, Çekmeköy, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Benam Restoran?

Benam Restoran is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Benam Restoran take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Benam Restoran. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Çekmeköy

See all →

Similar Turkish Restaurants

Menus: Bilakismenu & prices · Konak Et Lokantasimenu & prices · Çiğköfteci Mehmet Ustamenu & prices · Yeniköy Lokantasımenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

ÇekmeköyIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →