Benek 1981

İstanbulİstanbul₺₺Café✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Café
Reservation
Not required

AI Summary

Benek 1981 is a café restaurant in İstanbul, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in İstanbul.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Benek 1981 serve?

Café dishes.

2

Where is Benek 1981 located?

In İstanbul, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Benek 1981 located in Istanbul?

Benek 1981 is in the İstanbul neighbourhood of Istanbul, at No: 4D (Tarabya Bayırı Caddesi), İstanbul.

5

What type of food does Benek 1981 serve?

Benek 1981 serves Café cuisine. Benek 1981 is a café restaurant in İstanbul, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Benek 1981?

Benek 1981 is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Benek 1981 take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Benek 1981. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps📞 (0212) 262 06 40
📌 No: 4D (Tarabya Bayırı Caddesi), İstanbul

Also Listed In

More in İstanbul

See all →

Similar Café Restaurants

Menus: Mina Cafemenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

SarıyerIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →