Cekmekoy Et Mangal

İstanbulİstanbul₺₺Turkish✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Turkish
Reservation
Not required

AI Summary

Cekmekoy Et Mangal is a turkish restaurant in İstanbul, Çekmeköy, Istanbul.

Adana KebapMercimek ÇorbasıIzgara Köfteİskender KebapBaklava

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in İstanbul.

Menu & Prices

Izgara Et ÇeşitleriKöfteTavuk IzgaraSalata

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Cekmekoy Et Mangal serve?

Turkish dishes.

2

Where is Cekmekoy Et Mangal located?

In İstanbul, Çekmeköy, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Cekmekoy Et Mangal located in Istanbul?

Cekmekoy Et Mangal is in the İstanbul neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Mimar Sinan mh. Selimdede Cad. No:2, İstanbul.

5

What type of food does Cekmekoy Et Mangal serve?

Cekmekoy Et Mangal serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Adana Kebap, Mercimek Çorbası, Izgara Köfte.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Cekmekoy Et Mangal?

Cekmekoy Et Mangal is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Cekmekoy Et Mangal take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Cekmekoy Et Mangal. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Cekmekoy Et Mangal?

The most popular dishes at Cekmekoy Et Mangal are Adana Kebap, Mercimek Çorbası, Izgara Köfte, İskender Kebap.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps📞 (0216) 641 24 43
📌 Mimar Sinan mh. Selimdede Cad. No:2, İstanbul

Also Listed In

More in İstanbul

See all →

Similar Turkish Restaurants

Menus: Bilakismenu & prices · Konak Et Lokantasimenu & prices · Çiğköfteci Mehmet Ustamenu & prices · Yeniköy Lokantasımenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

ÇekmeköyIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →