Çeltik Kebap

★★★★41,742 Google reviews
İstanbulİstanbul₺₺Turkish✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Turkish
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4 (1,742 reviews)

AI Summary

Çeltik Kebap is a turkish restaurant in İstanbul, Maltepe, Istanbul.

Adana KebapŞiş KebapPatlıcan KebabıKuzu ŞişLahmacun

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in İstanbul.

Menu & Prices

Adana KebapKuzu ŞişTavuk ŞişMezelerSalata

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Çeltik Kebap serve?

Turkish dishes.

2

Where is Çeltik Kebap located?

In İstanbul, Maltepe, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Çeltik Kebap located in Istanbul?

Çeltik Kebap is in the İstanbul neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Bağlarbaşı Mh. Bağdat Cad. No:370/A Maltepe, 34855 İstanbul.

5

What type of food does Çeltik Kebap serve?

Çeltik Kebap serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Adana Kebap, Şiş Kebap, Patlıcan Kebabı.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Çeltik Kebap?

Çeltik Kebap is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Çeltik Kebap take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Çeltik Kebap. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Çeltik Kebap?

The most popular dishes at Çeltik Kebap are Adana Kebap, Şiş Kebap, Patlıcan Kebabı, Kuzu Şiş.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps📞 (0216) 352 61 26
📌 Bağlarbaşı Mh. Bağdat Cad. No:370/A Maltepe, 34855 İstanbul

Also Listed In

More in İstanbul

See all →

Similar Turkish Restaurants

Menus: Bilakismenu & prices · Konak Et Lokantasimenu & prices · Çiğköfteci Mehmet Ustamenu & prices · Yeniköy Lokantasımenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

MaltepeIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →