Demirdağ kebap

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Restaurant
Reservation
Not required

AI Summary

Demirdağ kebap is a restaurant restaurant located in Seyitnizam Mahallesi, Zeytinburnu, Istanbul.

Adana KebapŞiş KebapPatlıcan KebabıKuzu ŞişLahmacun

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Zeytinburnu.

Menu & Prices

Adana KebapKuzu ŞişTavuk ŞişMezelerSalata

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Demirdağ kebap serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is Demirdağ kebap located?

In Seyitnizam Mahallesi, Zeytinburnu, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Demirdağ kebap located in Istanbul?

Demirdağ kebap is in the Seyitnizam neighbourhood of Istanbul, at G-13 Sk.

5

What type of food does Demirdağ kebap serve?

Demirdağ kebap serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Adana Kebap, Şiş Kebap, Patlıcan Kebabı.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Demirdağ kebap?

Demirdağ kebap is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Demirdağ kebap take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Demirdağ kebap. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Demirdağ kebap?

The most popular dishes at Demirdağ kebap are Adana Kebap, Şiş Kebap, Patlıcan Kebabı, Kuzu Şiş.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Seyitnizam Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

ZeytinburnuIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →