DOĞU LOKANTA

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Restaurant
Reservation
Not required

AI Summary

DOĞU LOKANTA is a restaurant restaurant located in Telsiz Mahallesi, Zeytinburnu, Istanbul.

Izgara KöfteMercimek ÇorbasıPilavTavuk ŞişBaklava

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Zeytinburnu.

Menu & Prices

Günün Ev YemekleriÇorbaIzgara KöftePilav Üstü

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does DOĞU LOKANTA serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is DOĞU LOKANTA located?

In Telsiz Mahallesi, Zeytinburnu, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is DOĞU LOKANTA located in Istanbul?

DOĞU LOKANTA is in the Telsiz neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does DOĞU LOKANTA serve?

DOĞU LOKANTA serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Izgara Köfte, Mercimek Çorbası, Pilav.

6

How much does it cost to eat at DOĞU LOKANTA?

DOĞU LOKANTA is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does DOĞU LOKANTA take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at DOĞU LOKANTA. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at DOĞU LOKANTA?

The most popular dishes at DOĞU LOKANTA are Izgara Köfte, Mercimek Çorbası, Pilav, Tavuk Şiş.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Telsiz Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

ZeytinburnuIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →