Emirgan Korusu

İstanbulİstanbul₺₺Forest✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Forest
Reservation
Not required

AI Summary

Emirgan Korusu is a forest restaurant in İstanbul, Esenler, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in İstanbul.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Emirgan Korusu serve?

Forest dishes.

2

Where is Emirgan Korusu located?

In İstanbul, Esenler, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Emirgan Korusu located in Istanbul?

Emirgan Korusu is in the İstanbul neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Sarıyer, İstanbul.

5

What type of food does Emirgan Korusu serve?

Emirgan Korusu serves Forest cuisine. Emirgan Korusu is a forest restaurant in İstanbul, Esenler, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Emirgan Korusu?

Emirgan Korusu is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Emirgan Korusu take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Emirgan Korusu. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps
📌 Sarıyer, İstanbul

Also Listed In

More in İstanbul

See all →

Similar Forest Restaurants

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

EsenlerIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →