Köfteci Güner Baba

★★★★½4.527 Google reviews

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Restaurant
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.5 (27 reviews)

AI Summary

Köfteci Güner Baba is a restaurant restaurant located in Pendik, Pendik, Istanbul.

Izgara KöfteMercimek ÇorbasıPilavTavuk ŞişBaklava

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Pendik.

Menu & Prices

Izgara KöftePiyazAyran

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Köfteci Güner Baba serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is Köfteci Güner Baba located?

In Pendik, Pendik, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Köfteci Güner Baba located in Istanbul?

Köfteci Güner Baba is in the Pendik neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Köfteci Güner Baba serve?

Köfteci Güner Baba serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Izgara Köfte, Mercimek Çorbası, Pilav.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Köfteci Güner Baba?

Köfteci Güner Baba is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Köfteci Güner Baba take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Köfteci Güner Baba. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Köfteci Güner Baba?

The most popular dishes at Köfteci Güner Baba are Izgara Köfte, Mercimek Çorbası, Pilav, Tavuk Şiş.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Pendik

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

PendikIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →