Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi

★★★★½4.837 Google reviews

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Turkish
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.8 (37 reviews)

AI Summary

Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi is a turkish restaurant in İstanbul, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

Adana KebapMercimek ÇorbasıIzgara Köfteİskender KebapBaklava

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in İstanbul.

Menu & Prices

Çiğ Köfte DürümÇiğ Köfte PorsiyonAyranŞalgam

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi serve?

Turkish dishes.

2

Where is Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi located?

In İstanbul, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi located in Istanbul?

Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi is in the İstanbul neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Çayır Cad. No:30/A İstinye Sarıyer, İstanbul.

5

What type of food does Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi serve?

Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Adana Kebap, Mercimek Çorbası, Izgara Köfte.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi?

Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi?

The most popular dishes at Meşhur Adıyaman Çiğ Köftecisi are Adana Kebap, Mercimek Çorbası, Izgara Köfte, İskender Kebap.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps📞 (0212) 323 58 78
📌 Çayır Cad. No:30/A İstinye Sarıyer, İstanbul

Also Listed In

More in İstanbul

See all →

Similar Turkish Restaurants

Menus: Bilakismenu & prices · Konak Et Lokantasimenu & prices · Çiğköfteci Mehmet Ustamenu & prices · Yeniköy Lokantasımenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

SarıyerIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →