Palet Kebap

★★★★★0Google reviews
İstanbulKartaltepe Mahallesi₺₺Kebap🕐Mo-Su 12:00-22:00(est.)📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Kebap
Reservation
Not required

AI Summary

Palet Kebap is a kebap restaurant located in the Kartaltepe Mahallesi neighborhood of Istanbul, serving traditional Turkish cuisine. It's notable for its high-quality kebap dishes. The restaurant's location in a bustling neighborhood makes it a great spot to experience local flavors.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

The atmosphere at Palet Kebap is expected to be lively and casual, reflecting the vibrant culture of Istanbul's kebap scene.

Menu & Prices

Adana KebapKuzu ŞişTavuk ŞişMezelerSalata

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What cuisine does Palet Kebap serve?

Palet Kebap serves Turkish kebap cuisine.

2

Where is Palet Kebap located?

Palet Kebap is located in Kartaltepe Mahallesi, Istanbul, at coordinates 41.0021653, 28.7996789.

3

Is reservation recommended?

Reservations are recommended, especially on weekends or during peak hours, to ensure availability.

4

Where is Palet Kebap located in Istanbul?

Palet Kebap is in the Kartaltepe neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Palet Kebap serve?

Palet Kebap serves Kebap cuisine. Palet Kebap is a kebap restaurant located in the Kartaltepe Mahallesi neighborhood of Istanbul, serving traditional Turkish cuisine.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Palet Kebap?

Palet Kebap is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Palet Kebap take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Palet Kebap. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Kartaltepe Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Kebap Restaurants

Menus: Whisper Kitchen Barmenu & prices · Zeynel Acar Kebap & Steakhousemenu & prices · Keyf-i Dürüm Kebapmenu & prices · Elle'ye Kebapmenu & prices

🥩

Istanbul Guide

Istanbul Kebap Guide

Adana, İskender, lahmacun — every style worth trying in Istanbul.

Read the guide →

Tags

KebapTurkish CuisineIstanbul Restaurant

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-06-01Verified: NoJSON →