Peanut Waffle

★★★★½4.8205 Google reviews

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Restaurant
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.8 (205 reviews)

AI Summary

Peanut Waffle is a restaurant restaurant located in Petrol İş Mahallesi, Kartal, Istanbul.

Photos

WaffleNutella WaffleMeyveli WaffleMilkshakeDondurma

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Kartal.

Menu & Prices

Waffle ÇeşitleriKahve

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Peanut Waffle serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is Peanut Waffle located?

In Petrol İş Mahallesi, Kartal, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Peanut Waffle located in Istanbul?

Peanut Waffle is in the Petrol İş neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Peanut Waffle serve?

Peanut Waffle serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Waffle, Nutella Waffle, Meyveli Waffle.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Peanut Waffle?

Peanut Waffle is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Peanut Waffle take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Peanut Waffle. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

8

What are the most popular dishes at Peanut Waffle?

The most popular dishes at Peanut Waffle are Waffle, Nutella Waffle, Meyveli Waffle, Milkshake.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Petrol İş Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

KartalIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →