Sabancı Öğretmen Evi

★★★★4.110,602 Google reviews

Listed In

Cuisine
Restaurant
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.1 (10,602 reviews)

AI Summary

Sabancı Öğretmen Evi is a restaurant restaurant located in Göksu Mahallesi, Beykoz, Istanbul.

Photos

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Beykoz.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Sabancı Öğretmen Evi serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is Sabancı Öğretmen Evi located?

In Göksu Mahallesi, Beykoz, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Sabancı Öğretmen Evi located in Istanbul?

Sabancı Öğretmen Evi is in the Göksu neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Sabancı Öğretmen Evi serve?

Sabancı Öğretmen Evi serves Turkish cuisine. Sabancı Öğretmen Evi is a restaurant restaurant located in Göksu Mahallesi, Beykoz, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Sabancı Öğretmen Evi?

Sabancı Öğretmen Evi is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Sabancı Öğretmen Evi take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Sabancı Öğretmen Evi. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Göksu Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

BeykozIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →