Selim Kebap

★★★★4.94,405 Google reviews

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Kebap
Hours
Mo-Su 10:00-18:00
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.9 (4,405 reviews)

AI Summary

Selim Kebap is a kebap restaurant located in Maslak Mahallesi, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

Photos

Adana KebapŞiş KebapPatlıcan KebabıKuzu ŞişLahmacun

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Sarıyer.

Menu & Prices

Adana KebapKuzu ŞişTavuk ŞişMezelerSalata

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Selim Kebap serve?

Kebap dishes.

2

Where is Selim Kebap located?

In Maslak Mahallesi, Sarıyer, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Selim Kebap located in Istanbul?

Selim Kebap is in the Maslak neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Ahi Evran Caddesi.

5

What type of food does Selim Kebap serve?

Selim Kebap serves Kebap cuisine. Known for: Adana Kebap, Şiş Kebap, Patlıcan Kebabı.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Selim Kebap?

Selim Kebap is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

What are the opening hours of Selim Kebap?

Selim Kebap is open Mo-Su 10:00-18:00.

8

Does Selim Kebap take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Selim Kebap. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

9

What are the most popular dishes at Selim Kebap?

The most popular dishes at Selim Kebap are Adana Kebap, Şiş Kebap, Patlıcan Kebabı, Kuzu Şiş.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps
📌 Ahi Evran Caddesi

Also Listed In

More in Maslak Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Kebap Restaurants

Menus: Whisper Kitchen Barmenu & prices · Zeynel Acar Kebap & Steakhousemenu & prices · Keyf-i Dürüm Kebapmenu & prices · Elle'ye Kebapmenu & prices

🥩

Istanbul Guide

Istanbul Kebap Guide

Adana, İskender, lahmacun — every style worth trying in Istanbul.

Read the guide →

Tags

KebapSarıyerIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →