Sofinin Yeri

★★★½3.511 Google reviews
İstanbulBayrampaşa₺₺Café✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Café
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★3.5 (11 reviews)

AI Summary

Sofinin Yeri is a café restaurant in Bayrampaşa, Bayrampaşa, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Bayrampaşa.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Sofinin Yeri serve?

Café dishes.

2

Where is Sofinin Yeri located?

In Bayrampaşa, Bayrampaşa, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Sofinin Yeri located in Istanbul?

Sofinin Yeri is in the Bayrampaşa neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Sofinin Yeri serve?

Sofinin Yeri serves Café cuisine. Sofinin Yeri is a café restaurant in Bayrampaşa, Bayrampaşa, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Sofinin Yeri?

Sofinin Yeri is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Sofinin Yeri take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Sofinin Yeri. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Bayrampaşa

See all →

Similar Café Restaurants

Menus: Mina Cafemenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

BayrampaşaIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →