Sümbül Pavyon

★★★★½4.89,658 Google reviews
İstanbulArnavutköy₺₺Bar & Meyhane✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Bar & Meyhane
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.8 (9,658 reviews)

AI Summary

Sümbül Pavyon is a bar & meyhane restaurant in Arnavutköy, Arnavutköy, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Arnavutköy.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Sümbül Pavyon serve?

Bar & Meyhane dishes.

2

Where is Sümbül Pavyon located?

In Arnavutköy, Arnavutköy, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Sümbül Pavyon located in Istanbul?

Sümbül Pavyon is in the Arnavutköy neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Sümbül Pavyon serve?

Sümbül Pavyon serves Bar & Meyhane cuisine. Sümbül Pavyon is a bar & meyhane restaurant in Arnavutköy, Arnavutköy, Istanbul.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Sümbül Pavyon?

Sümbül Pavyon is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Sümbül Pavyon take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Sümbül Pavyon. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Arnavutköy

See all →

Similar Bar & Meyhane Restaurants

Menus: Pera Cafe Barmenu & prices · Sedir Cafe Barmenu & prices · CURTIS Restaurant & BARmenu & prices

🌊

Istanbul Guide

Bosphorus Dining Guide

Waterfront restaurants, fish meyhane and the best Bosphorus views.

Read the guide →

Tags

ArnavutköyIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →