Hey! Saran

★★★★½4.43,333 Google reviews
İstanbulBağcılar₺₺Bar & Meyhane✓ Verified Data📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

Cuisine
Bar & Meyhane
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★4.4 (3,333 reviews)

AI Summary

Hey! Saran is a bar & meyhane restaurant in Bağcılar, Bağcılar, Istanbul.

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Bağcılar.

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Hey! Saran serve?

Bar & Meyhane dishes.

2

Where is Hey! Saran located?

In Bağcılar, Bağcılar, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Hey! Saran located in Istanbul?

Hey! Saran is in the Bağcılar neighbourhood of Istanbul, at Sancaktepe Mah. 903. Sk., Bağcılar.

5

What type of food does Hey! Saran serve?

Hey! Saran serves Bar & Meyhane cuisine. Hey.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Hey! Saran?

Hey! Saran is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

Does Hey! Saran take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Hey! Saran. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

📍 View on Google Maps
📌 Sancaktepe Mah. 903. Sk., Bağcılar

Also Listed In

More in Bağcılar

See all →

Similar Bar & Meyhane Restaurants

Menus: Pera Cafe Barmenu & prices · Sedir Cafe Barmenu & prices

🌊

Istanbul Guide

Bosphorus Dining Guide

Waterfront restaurants, fish meyhane and the best Bosphorus views.

Read the guide →

Tags

BağcılarIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 80%Last updated: 2026-05-19Verified: YesJSON →