Üsküp Köftecisi

★★★★★521 Google reviews
İstanbulBeştelsiz Mahallesi₺₺Restaurant🕐Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00📍 Google Maps →

Listed In

🍽️

What to Order

Cuisine
Restaurant
Hours
Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00
Reservation
Not required
Rating
★5 (21 reviews)

AI Summary

Üsküp Köftecisi is a restaurant restaurant located in Beştelsiz Mahallesi, Zeytinburnu, Istanbul.

Izgara KöfteMercimek ÇorbasıPilavTavuk ŞişBaklava

Review Analysis

Sentiment

A local restaurant in Zeytinburnu.

Menu & Prices

Izgara KöftePiyazAyran

Frequently Asked Questions

1

What does Üsküp Köftecisi serve?

Restaurant dishes.

2

Where is Üsküp Köftecisi located?

In Beştelsiz Mahallesi, Zeytinburnu, Istanbul.

3

Do they take reservations?

Contact the restaurant directly.

4

Where is Üsküp Köftecisi located in Istanbul?

Üsküp Köftecisi is in the Beştelsiz neighbourhood of Istanbul.

5

What type of food does Üsküp Köftecisi serve?

Üsküp Köftecisi serves Turkish cuisine. Known for: Izgara Köfte, Mercimek Çorbası, Pilav.

6

How much does it cost to eat at Üsküp Köftecisi?

Üsküp Köftecisi is mid-range (₺200–500/person)

7

What are the opening hours of Üsküp Köftecisi?

Üsküp Köftecisi is open Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00.

8

Does Üsküp Köftecisi take reservations?

Walk-ins are welcome at Üsküp Köftecisi. For busy evenings, calling ahead is recommended.

9

What are the most popular dishes at Üsküp Köftecisi?

The most popular dishes at Üsküp Köftecisi are Izgara Köfte, Mercimek Çorbası, Pilav, Tavuk Şiş.

Share with your group on WhatsApp

Reservation & Directions

Also Listed In

More in Beştelsiz Mahallesi

See all →

Similar Restaurant Restaurants

Menus: Köşebaşı Kafe Börekmenu & prices

🍽️

Istanbul Guide

What to Eat in Istanbul

The 20 dishes every visitor should try — from lahmacun to baklava.

Read the guide →

Tags

ZeytinburnuIstanbul

Data Quality

Confidence: 50%Last updated: 2026-04-26Verified: NoJSON →